Privacy Policy

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself. In the event that the user provides some information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be used for the purpose, in the manner and with the limitations and rights set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data. , within the framework of Spanish legislation. The data provided by the users will be incorporated into the personal files for which WHAT WE WORE is responsible, where they will be kept confidential.

The users who provide personal data consent unequivocally the incorporation of their data to the files containing personal data for which IT Computer is responsible WHAT WE WORE, as well as the computerized treatment or not of the same in order that they can be used by the company with a commercial purpose of personalization on the activities of its corporate purpose, expressly authorizing WHAT WE WORE for the storage of data and marketing studies in order to adapt their offers to the particular profile. WHAT WE WORE may keep your data once the relationship with the user has been completed in order to fulfill your legal obligations.

The users who carry out the service quality survey agree that their name or that of the company they work for can appear publicly on the website of juanvidalshop.com as authors of the comments made in said survey. WHAT WE WORE reserves the right to eliminate any comments of an offensive nature or those made for free and that are proven to be true.

WHAT WE WORE has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as well as to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

Users whose data are subject to processing may exercise their rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of their data and revocation of their authorization without retroactive effects in the terms specified in the Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection Personal nature, according to the legally established procedure. These rights may be exercised by writing to the address of WHAT WE WORE, Calle Eduardo Dato 43, 03600 Elda, Alicante, Spain or the email address contact@juanvidalshop.com.

WHAT WE WORE will not be liable for any damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by reasons beyond the company's control, nor from damages that could be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of the company.

WHAT WE WORE reserves the right to modify this data protection policy in order to adapt it to possible legislative developments, as well as those that may arise from the existing type codes in matter or for strategic or corporate reasons. All this, without prejudice to claim the necessary consent of those affected to perform the required treatments, when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this data protection policy.

Cookies policy

Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to the user .. The user's browser memorizes cookies on the hard disk only during the current session occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (the so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of them, allow or prevent temporary or stored cookies in security settings.

Without your express consent -through the activation of cookies in your browser-juanvidalshop.com will not link in the cookies the data stored with your personal data provided at the time of registration or purchase.

What types of cookies does this website use?

  • Technical cookies: are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, such as controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the broadcast videos or sound or share content through social networks.
  • Personalization cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the regional configuration from where you access the service, etc.
  • Analysis cookies: those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, we analyze your browsing on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services we offer you.
  • Advertising Cookies: These are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces that are on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use you make of our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertisements related to your browsing profile.
  • Cookies of behavioral advertising: Are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.
  • Third party cookies: The website of juanvidalshop.com may use third-party services that, on behalf of juanvidalshop.com, collect information for statistical purposes, use of the site by the user and for the provision of other services related to the activity of the Website and other Internet services.

In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. with headquarters in the United States, with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. For the provision of these services, they use cookies that collect information, including the user's IP address, which will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google in the terms set in the Google.com website. Including the possible transmission of such information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

The User expressly accepts, for the use of this Site, the treatment of the information collected in the manner and with the aforementioned purposes. And it also recognizes to know the possibility of rejecting the treatment of such data or information rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration for this purpose in your browser. Although this option to block cookies in your browser may not allow full use of all the functionality of the Website.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer:

  • Chrome
  • Explorer
  • Firefox
  • Safari

If you have questions about this cookie policy, you can contact WHA WE WORE at contact@juanvidalshop.com

Returns & Exchanges

HOW TO RETURN AN ARTICLE

You can request the return of an item within 15 days of purchasing it. In this case, you should contact the customer service department contact@juanvidalshop.com and once we have authorized the return, we will inform you of the process to follow. After verifying all the data, we will send a carrier to pick up your package in the next 24 hours (whenever possible). To make the collection, the transport company will contact you. The return shipping address is: JUAN VIDAL ESTUDO C / Eduardo Dato 43 bajo. 03600 Elda (Alicante). Spain. In the case of products made to measure or by order, returns are not allowed, except for errors in the garment. In any case we will work as much as possible so that the garment fits the original need.

DEADLINE FOR RETURN

The term for any return is 15 days from the date of purchase

COST OF RETURN

Returns within Spain are free, for returns outside of Spain only the shipping cost will be charged.

HOW AND WHEN WILL I RECEIVE THE AMOUNT OF MY RETURN

Once we accept the return (the items must be in perfect condition, with all the labels and wrapped in the original packaging), we will send you a confirmation email and proceed to refund the amount through the same channel from which you made the purchase . It is advisable to take into account that the payment of the amount in card or bank account can take up to 10 days depending on the entity.

Payment Methods

CREDIT CARD

Make your purchases with total security with the REDSYS payment gateway, working with the Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode service support that provides us with the most advanced online security features, always backed by the highest security measures offered by this platform.

If you want to make the payment with any card other than these, contact us through our email contact@juanvidalshop.com and we will help you make your purchase.

PAYPAL

PayPal is the most used payment method on the Internet because it guarantees security and its speed. You can pay by credit or debit card (Visa, Mastercard, American Express) or from your Paypal account.

WIRE TRANSFER

You can make the payment via bank transfer by making the payment of the total of your order in the account ING DIRECT ES06 1465 0100 94 1900375566.

Your order will be processed and put into production at the time the deposit becomes effective.

Remember to specify your order number in the concept.

Purchase conditions

General conditions and requirements for the use of this website

In these General Conditions, the following concepts correspond to the meanings indicated below: Services are all functions, facilities, applications, information or other features that can be achieved through this website. The word User refers to any person who accesses with or without authorization of WHAT WE WORE to this website or uses it.

Access to the website and its use

By accessing this website or its content, by turning your pages or downloading it, or by using its content in any other way as a registered user or as an unregistered visitor, you agree to comply with these conditions without any modifications (concluding a contract between you and WHAT WE WORE), as well as to observe all the pertinent legal provisions.

You ensure access to this website exclusively through the interface made available by WHAT WE WORE for this purpose.

Access as a user

For a user, the indication of certain registration data may be required. A necessary condition for using this website, services and documents in the published is that all registration data transmitted by the user are now and in the future correct, true and complete and correspond to the current situation.

You agree to inform WHAT WE WORE without delay of all the modifications that relate to your registration. This communication must be sent to the postal address or email address of WHAT WE WORE indicated on this website for this purpose.

WHAT WE WORE has the right to deny the user access to this website and / or any of its resources, services and content of the site and, where appropriate, cancel or suspend the existing customer account, if it considers that the data are incorrect, inactive or incomplete or if for other reasons, at their discretion, consider such appropriate measures.

Passwords and customer data

It is the responsibility of the user to keep the secret about his password, the account numbers and other existing data, as well as all the activities carried out with respect to the user's account. All possible unauthorized uses of the user's account or other security infractions must be communicated immediately to WHAT WE WORE. Your access data is valid exclusively for you and you are not authorized to disclose the name of your account, your ID or your password to other people or to make these available to you. Any disclosure of the denomination of your account and your password by you, may result in the cancellation of your access and the responsibilities derived from it will be assumed exclusively by you.

Permitted and prohibited use of this website

WHAT WE WORE grants the user a limited authorization for access to this website and its content as well as its exploitation as a support resource and communication only for the purposes determined in this website, provided that all the indications of the property are maintained intellectual and protected rights (if any) regarding the content of the website.

All other uses of the website, including use for purposes other than those mentioned above, as well as the modification, distribution, transmission and download of the site (with the exception of caching of pages), the new publication or Reverse Engineering, without authorization prior and written by WHAT WE WORE, are prohibited (provided that such prohibition is not excluded according to the applicable legislation). The authorization for the use of the website does not include, without limitation, commercial exploitation or distribution of the content of the website, the registration of any lists, descriptions or prices of products, supports or services, as well as for the derivative use of this site. web or content of the website (including framing), the downloading or copying of information for the benefit of other merchants, any use of data mining tools, robots or similar for the registration and extraction of data, any use of content of the website in any environment of the website, server or computers included in a network, or the use of website content that suggests a relationship with products, support or services of WHAT WE WORE.

It is forbidden for the user to use this website in a way that contravenes these conditions or that violates any applicable legislation or similar provisions, or that causes or may cause damage, interruptions or damage to this website or services. The user is also prohibited from accessing without authorization any part of this website or accounts of other customers or computer systems or networks linked to this website, either through "hacking", "mining" password or any other shape.

Copyright - Ownership of the documents published on this website.

WHAT WE WORE does not transfer rights to any of the content of the website that is downloaded or used by the user. The content of the website, including, among others, its selection and disposition, is property of WHAT WE WORE, being reserved the copyright and other rights. The limited authorization for the use of website documents is expressly conditioned by the acceptance, observance and safeguarding of all the indications in the content of the website about copyright, trademarks and other protected rights, as well as of all protected rights and other intellectual property rights to such content that are the responsibility of WHAT WE WORE.

The use or any unauthorized copy of website content or use of it that contravenes these provisions, may cause violations of trademark rights, intellectual property or other protected rights, as well as provisions of civil or criminal law . Users are prohibited from using any content of the website (or any type of document made available through this website) in a way that represents a violation of trademark rights, intellectual property or other protected rights. WHAT WE WORE reserves all rights regarding such unauthorized use or breach of these conditions.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.